Friday, September 19, 2008

SPOTTED: Professors Taking Swag

Just thought you'd should do a post on a certain [edited] professor taking a bunch of swag from firm hospitality suites. Like a bouncy ball and a water bottle. Does this mean he's going to talk up DPW in his next lecture?? Is that allowed??

Our take: those little bouncy balls are for the masses.

EDIT: What is the . . . er . . . protocol on taking stuff when you're not interviewing with the firm?

2 comments:

JB4TW said...

Take more when you aren't interviewing. What are they gonna do, not hire you?

Rule 12 (f) said...

they could find out who your people are an not hire them, either.